STFXHOCKEY.COM

Edmonton St. Francis Xavier Hockey Academy Alumni

 

FX HOCKEY ACADEMY ALUMNI
 

Preston Amundson- Dawson Creek Rage (AWHL)

Bobbie Anderson-  St. Cloud State Huskies (NCAA)

Ryan Baskerville- Spruce Grove Saints (AJHL)

Caleb Belter-  Prince George Cougars (WHL)

Andrew Bentz-  Sherwood Park Crusaders (AJHL)

Michael Berry- Salmon Arm Silverbacks (BCHL)

Ryan Berry-  Spruce Grove Saints (AJHL) & Alaska-Anchorage Seawolves (NCAA)

Kieran Block-  Medicine Hat Tigers (WHL) & University of Alberta Golden Bears (CIS)

Michael Bolzon-  Sherwood Park Crusaders (AJHL)

Michael Burns-  Vancouver Giants (WHL) & Team Pacific Under 17s

Nathan Burns-  Vancouver Giants (WHL) & Team Pacific Under 17s

Josh Butt-  Ft. Saskatchewan Traders (AJHL) & Nait Ooks (ACAC)

Ryan Button-  Prince Albert Raiders (WHL) & Drafted- Boston Bruins (NHL) 2009

Alana Cabana-  University of Alberta Pandas (CIS)

Jessica Caldwell-  Grant MacEwan Griffins (ACAC)

Trina Campbell-  Grant MacEwan Griffins (ACAC)

Frank Carbonaro-  Olds Grizzlies (AJHL) & University of Ryerson Rams (CIS)

Chase Campbell- Sherwood Park Crusaders (AJHL) & Grant MacEwan Griffins (ACAC)

Lauren Cherewyk-  University of Boston Terriers (NCAA)

Charissa Church- University of British Colombia Thunderbirds (CIS)

Ashley Cockell-  Mercyhurst Lakers (NCAA) & Under 22 Canadian National Team

Kevin Connauton –Chicago Wolves (AHL) & Drafted- Vancouver Canucks (NHL) 2009

Sean Connauton-  Ft. Saskatchewan Traders (AJHL) & Brown Bears (NCAA)

Rory Connop-  Spruce Grove Saints (AJHL)

Brady Cook-  Camrose Kodiaks (AJHL) &  University of Alabama- Huntsville Chargers (NCAA)

Matthew Cook-  Bonnyville Pontiacs (AJHL) & Canadian National Sledge Hockey Team

Dan Cornelius-  Utah State Aggies (NCAA- DIV III)

Jesse Craige-  Chilliwack Bruins (WHL) & University of Alberta Golden Bears (CIS)

Connor Currah-  Sherwood Park Crusaders (AJHL)

Kelsey Dawson-  University of Alberta Pandas (CIS)

Hannah Dewell-  Lethbridge Pronghorns (CIS)

Alanna Donahue-  University of Alberta Pandas (CIS)

Emily Douglas-  Mount Royal Cougars (ACAC)

Jackson Dudley- Bonnyville Pontiacs (AJHL)

Erin Duggan-  Yale Bulldogs (NCAA)

Sara Duquette-  Nait Ooks (ACAC)

Jamie Easton-  Bonnyville Pontiacs (AJHL) & U of Alabama-Huntsville Chargers (NCAA)

Scott Enders-  Lloydminster Bobcats (AJHL) & Alaska-Fairbanks Nanooks (NCAA)

Jory Engelhardt-  Grant MacEwan Griffins (ACAC)

Karen Ennis-  Grant MacEwan Griffins (ACAC)

Brittany Esposito-  University of Northeastern Huskies (NCAA)

Matthew Esposito-  Chilliwack Bruins (WHL)

Stephanie Fedoruk-  Nait Ooks (ACAC)

Adam Feniak-  Weyburn Redwings (SJHL) & University of Windsor Lancers (CIS)

Kyle Fraser-  Merritt Centenials (BCHL) & Grant MacEwan Griffins (ACAC)

Logan Frison-  Red Deer Queens (ACAC)

Burke Gallimore-  Seattle Thunderbirds (WHL)

Rhea Gatto-  Grant MacEwan Griffins (ACAC)

Jennifer Gawne-  Grant MacEwan Griffins (ACAC)

Markus Gerbrandt- Fort McMurray Oil Barons (AJHL)

Cole Gibson- Battleford North Stars (SJHL) & Milwaukee College Raiders (NCAA Div III)

Michael Giese-  St Albert Steel (AJHL)

Tyrell Goulbourne- Kelowna Rockets (WHL)

Lisa Grayston-  Grant MacEwan Griffins (ACAC)

Kelsey Green-  Mount Royal Cougars (ACAC)

Jen Hancock-  Nait Ooks (ACAC)

Connor Hardowa-  Spruce Grove Saints (AJHL) & U of New Hampshire Wildcats (NCAA)

Greg Hennessey-  Bonnyville Pontiacs (AJHL) & Grant MacEwan Griffins (ACAC)

Margaret-Ann Hinkley-  North Dakota Fighting Sioux (NCAA)

Miranda Hough-  Grant MacEwan Griffins (ACAC)

Janelle Huls-  Nait Ooks (ACAC)

Carmanah Hunter-  University of Mount Allison Mounties (CIS)

Killian Hutt-  Regina Pats (WHL) & Team Pacific Under 17s

Theresa Iginla-  University of Saskatchewan Huskies (CIS)

Deanna Iwanicka-  University of Alberta Pandas (CIS) & Nait Ooks (ACAC) Head Coach

Stephanie Jones-  Mercyhurst Lakers (NCAA) & Under 22 Canadian National Team

Whitney Juszkiewicz-  University of Saskatchewan Huskies (CIS)

Robbyn Keating-  University of Lindenwood Lions (NCAA)

Chad Kirkland-  OCN Blizzard (MJHL) & Nait Ooks (ACAC)

Jordan Kochan-  Prince Albert Raiders (WHL)

Dustin Kohn-  Calgary Hitmen (WHL) & NY Islanders (NHL)

Brayden Kolisniak-  Bonnyville Pontiacs (AJHL) & U of Superior Yellowjackets (NCAA)

Leanna Kordyban-  University of Alberta Pandas (CIS)

Steven Kordyban-  Cowichan Valley Caps (BCHL) & Grant MacEwan Griffins (ACAC)

Trevor Kordyban-  St. Albert Saints (AJHL) & University of Alberta Golden Bears (CIS)

Robynn Labossiere-  Red Deer College Queens (ACAC)

Kane Lafranchise-Spruce Grove Saints (AJHL) & Alaska-Anchorage Seawolves (NCAA)

Lisa Lafreniere-  University of British Colombia Thunderbirds (CIS)

Dave Lamouche-  Lloydminster Bobcats (AJHL) & Nait Ooks (ACAC)

Kelsie Lang- University of Calgary Dinos (CIS)

Andrew Leavitt-  Spruce Grove Saints (AJHL) & Princeton Tigers (NCAA)

Stephane Legault-  Edmonton Oil Kings (WHL)

Kevin Luft-  Sherwood Park Crusaders (AJHL)

Sasha Lutz -  Grant MacEwan Griffins (ACAC) 

Kevin Mack-  Lloydminster Bobcats (AJHL)

Jesse Martin-  Denver Pioneers (NCAA) & Drafted- Atlanta Thrashers (NHL) 2006

Jen Matichuk-  Yale Bulldogs (NCAA)

Shawn May-  Grant MacEwan Griffins (ACAC)

Meagan Maze-  Grant MacEwan Griffins (ACAC)

Allison McDonald-  Red Deer College Queens (ACAC)

Erin McKay-  University of Saskatchewan Huskies (CIS)

Jeremy McKibbon-  Humboldt Broncos (SJHL) & Nait Ooks (ACAC)

Scott McNeill-  Grande Prairie Storm (AJHL) & Princeton Tigers (NCAA)

Trisha McNeill-  University of Alberta Pandas (CIS)

Colten Meaver- St Albert Steel (AJHL)

Ashley Medori-  Bemidji State Beavers (NCAA)

Breanne Melnychuk-  University of Lethbridge Pronghorns (CIS)

Julie Monteath-  Grant MacEwan Griffins (ACAC)

Monika Moskalski-  University of Alberta Pandas (CIS)

Wayne Mount-  Drayton Valley Thunder (AJHL)

Julia Murrell-  Grant MacEwan Griffins (ACAC)

Craig Orfino-  Lethbridge Hurricanes (WHL) & Team Pacific Under 17s

Sarah Oswald-  Mount Royal Cougars (ACAC)

Ethan Pacholok-  Spruce Grove Saints (AJHL)

Caitlin Paradis-  Red Deer College Queens (ACAC)

Matthew Parks-  Sherwood Park Crusaders (AJHL)

Matthew Peddie-  Grant MacEwan Griffins (ACAC)

Brooke Peden- University of Lindenwood Lions (NCAA)

Lynsey Petruk-  Nait Ooks (ACAC)

Reid Petryk-  Medicine Hat Tigers (WHL)

Dane Phaneuf- Prince Edward Island Rockets (QMJHL)

Kelly Pinkster-  Grant MacEwan Griffins (ACAC)

Tarin Podloski- University of Alberta Pandas (CIS) & Under 22 Canadian National Team

James Priestner-  Prince George Cougars (WHL) & Team Pacific Under 17s

Josh Primeau-  Calgary Canucks (AJHL)

Ashlee Rakievich-  Red Deer College Queens (ACAC)

Jake Rawlins-  St Albert Steel (AJHL)

Ty Rimmer-  Tri-City Americans (WHL)

Jaynen Rissling- Calgary Hitmen (WHL)

Larissa Roche-  University of Dartmouth Big Green (NCAA)

Justin Roethlingshoefer-  Cornwall Colts (OPJHL)

Travis Rolheiser-  Spruce Grove Saints (AJHL) & University of York Lions (CIS)

Corey Rutt-  Brooks Bandits (AJHL) & Knoxville Ice Bears (SPHL)

Carson Samoridny- Everett Silvertips (WHL)

Katie Sawatske-  Grant MacEwan Griffins (ACAC)

Danielle Schmidt-  Grant MacEwan Griffins (ACAC)

Ashleigh Schols-  Minnesota-Duluth Bulldogs (NCAA)

Cassea Schols-  Mercyhurst Lakers (NCAA)

Karlee Shields-  University of St. Lawrence Saints (NCAA)

Stephen Shmoorkoff- Sherwood Park Crusaders (AJHL)

Jesse Slobodian-  Spruce Grove Saints (AJHL) & Nait Ooks (ACAC)

Jared Smale-  Weyburn Red Wings (SJHL) & Nait Ooks (ACAC)

Katherine Stack-  University of Robert Morris- Pittsburgh Colonials (NCAA)

Sydney Stagg-  Nait Ooks (ACAC)

Adam Stephen- Canmore Eagles (AJHL) & Grant MacEwan Griffins (ACAC)

Coleman Stephens-  Ft Saskatchewan Traders (AJHL)

Emily Stevenson-  Grant MacEwan Griffins (ACAC)

Bob Storie-  Prince George Spruce Kings (BCHL)

Leah Sulyma-  U of Northeastern Huskies (NCAA) & Canadian National Aboriginal Team

Taylor Swaffield-  Trail Smoke Eaters (BCHL)

Carmen Tanner-  Grant MacEwan Griffins (ACAC)

Andrew Taverner- Sherwood Park Crusaders (AJHL)

Chelsea Tekonomy-  University of Regina Cougars (CIS)

Branden Troock-  Seattle Thunderbirds (WHL)

Lisa Urban-  University of Regina Cougars (CIS)

Luc Vandale- Camrose Kodiaks (AJHL)

Kim Vanjoff-  Nait Ooks (ACAC)

Theresa Vilches-  Grant MacEwan Griffins (ACAC)

Michael Wall-  Helena Bighorns (Nor Pac)

Nicholas Walters-  Everett Silvertips (WHL) & Team Pacific Under 17s

Aimee Whittaker-  Quinnipiac Bobcats (NCAA)

Chad Wilson-  Bonnyville Pontiacs (AJHL)

Brian Woolger-Portland Winterhawks(WHL) & University of Alberta Golden Bears(CIS)

Chris Wray- Drumheller Dragons (AJHL)

Michael Wuchterl-  Lethbridge Hurricanes (WHL) & University of Lethbridge Pronghorns (CIS)

Colton Yaremovich-  Fort McMurray Oil Barons (AJHL) & Nait Ooks (ACAC)

Mackenzie York-  Utah State Aggies (NCAA- DIV III)

Matthew York-  Kindersley Klippers (SJHL) & Concordia Thunder (ACAC)

Candace Zimmer-  Nait Ooks (ACAC)

Stephen Zipp- Dawson Creek Rage (NAHL)


STFXHOCKEY.com